SHOW DAY RESULTS - 2017

DAIRY:
Class 1 - Heifer in calf:  1st:  -, 2nd:  -, 3rd:  - 
Class 2 - Cow yeld but in calf:  1st:  A. & E. Lawrie, 2nd:  -, 3rd:  -
Class 3 - Two or three year old heifer in milk:  1st:  A. & E. Lawrie, 2nd:  W. Baillie, 3rd:  A. & E. Lawrie
Class 4 - Cow in milk, under four years old:  1st:  J. Adamson, 2nd:  A. & E. Lawrie, 3rd:  W. Baillie
Class 5 - Cow in milk, four years and upwards:  1st:  A. & E. Lawrie, 2nd:  J. Adamson, 3rd:  W. Baillie
Class 6 - Pair of cows or heifers shown in foregoing classes:  1st:  A. & E. Lawrie, 2nd:  W. Baillie, 3rd:  J. Adamson
CHAMPION:  A. & E. Lawrie, Grangehall          
RESERVE CHAMPION:  J. Adamson, Swaites

YOUNG HANDLERS:
Class 7 - Best Dairy Calf not born before 1st October 2017, shown by person under 18 years:  1st:  Abbie Baillie, 
                                                                                                                                                  2nd:  Jack Greig, 
                                                                                                                                                  3rd:  Lucy Graham, 
                                                                                                                                                  4th:  Eva Baillie,
                                                                                                                                                  5th:  Olivia Harrison
Class 8 - Best Dairy Calf born after 1st February 2017, led by boy/girl under 12 years old:  1st:  Findlay Baillie, 
                                                                                                                                            2nd:  Jay Adamson,
                                                                                                                                            3rd:  Ben Graham,
                                                                                                                                            4th:  Fiona Laing,
                                                                                                                                            5th:  Kirstin Laing
Class 9 - Best Young Handler (12-17 years old):  1st:  Abbie Baillie, 2nd:  Jack Greig, 3rd:  Eva Baillie, 
                                                                            4th:  Lucy Graham, 5th:  Olivia Harrison
Class 10 - Best Young Handler (11 years and under):  1st:  Findlay Baillie, 2nd:  Jay Adamson, 3rd:  Ben Graham
Class 11 - Best Beef Calf, born after 1st January 2017, led by boy/girl under 14 years old:  1st:  Erin Purdon, 2nd:  Anna Baillie, 3rd:  -
Class 12 - Best Young Handler (14 years and under):  1st:  Anna Baillie, 2nd:  Ella Baillie, 3rd:  Erin Purdon

SUCKLING COWS:
Class 13 - Cow with autumn born cross bred bullock/heifer calf:  1st:  S. & F. Robertson, 2nd:  S. & F. Robertson, 3rd:  -
Class 14 - Cow with Spring Born (1st January-1st April) Cross Bred Bullock/Heifer Calf:  1st:  W. Purdon, 2nd:  D. Clark, 3rd:  J. Gibson
Class 15 - Cow with Spring Born (after 1st April) Cross Bred Bullock Calf:  1st:  W. Purdon, 2nd:  -, 3rd:  -
Class 16 - Cow with Spring Born (after 1st April) Cross Bred Heifer Calf:  1st:  W. Purdon, 2nd:  -, 3rd:  -
CHAMPION:  W. Purdon, Stravenhouse
RESERVE CHAMPION:  W. Purdon, Stravenhouse

NATIVE BRED:
Class 17 - Native Bred Cow with Calf, any sire, any age:  1st:  D. J. Baillie, 2nd:  D. Clark, 3rd:  -
Class 18 - Any Breed of Cow with any Native Sired Calf:  1st:  J. Gibson, 2nd:  D. & A. Robertson, 3rd:  -
CHAMPION:  W. & R. Dunlop, Hillhead  
RESERVE CHAMPION:  D. J. Baillie, Calla

BEEF:
Class 19 - Pure Bred Beef Cow in Calf or with Calf at Foot:  1st:  A. Lindsay, 2nd:  -, 3rd:  -
Class 20 - Pure Bred Heifer:  1st:  I. Nimmo, 2nd:  W. & R. Dunlop, 3rd:  D. J. Baillie
Class 21 - Pure Bred Bull (any age):  1st:  I. Nimmo, 2nd:  D. J. Baillie, 3rd:  I. Nimmo
CHAMPION:  I. Nimmo, Bogside
RESERVE CHAMPION:  A. Lindsay, Kepscaith

PRIME:
Class 22 - Best Bullock (any age):  1st:  T. & A. Taylor, 2nd:  A. Lindsay, 3rd:  T. & A. Taylor
Class 23 - Best Heifer (any age):  1st:  A. Lindsay, 2nd:  W. Purdon, 3rd:  -
Class 24 - Best Animal Sired by Native Breed:  1st:  W. Purdon, 2nd:  -, 3rd:  -
CHAMPION:  A. Lindsay, Kepscaith
RESERVE CHAMPION:  T. & A. Taylor, Heatheryhall
 
OVERALL CATTLE CHAMPION:  I. Nimmo, Bogside
OVERALL CATTLE RESERVE CHAMPION:  A. Lindsay, Kepscaith

CLYDESDALE:
Class 25 - Mare with Foal at Foot:  1st -, 2nd:  -, 3rd:  -
Class 26 - Best Foal:  1st:  -, 2nd:  -, 3rd:  -
Class 27 - Yeld Mare, Three Year Old and Upward:  1st:  J. & A. Lamb & J. Farley, 2nd:  A. Jackson & A. Craig, 3rd:  -
Class 28 - Two Year Old, Filly, Colt or Gelding:  1st:  G. Gray, 2nd:  A. Johnstone, 3rd:  -
Class 29 - One Year Old, Filly, Colt or Gelding:  1st:  W. Dunbar, 2nd:  -, 3rd:  -
Class 30 - Gelding, Three Years and Upward:  1st:  -, 2nd:  -, 3rd:  -
Class 31 - Pair, One Year Old and Upward:  1st:  -, 2nd:  - 3rd:  -
Class 32 - Best Animal (male or female), Bred by Exhibitor:  1st:  G. Gray, 2nd:  -, 3rd:  -
CHAMPION:  G. Gray, Cameron Knowe
RESERVE CHAMPION:  J. & A. Lamb & J. Farley, Fullwood

BORDER LEICESTER:
Class 33 - Tup, One Shear and Upwards:  1st:  J. & M. Kinloch, 2nd:  J. & M. Kinloch, 3rd:  -
Class 34 - Tup Lamb:  1st:  A. Gardiner, 2nd:  J. & M. Kinloch, 3rd:  J. & M. Kinloch
Class 35 - Single Ewe:  1st:  J. & M. Kinloch, 2nd:  A. Gardiner, 3rd:  J. & M. Kinloch
Class 36 - Single Gimmer:  1st:  J. & M. Kinloch, 2nd:  J. & M. Kinloch, 3rd:  -
Class 37 - Single Ewe Lamb:  1st:  A. Gardiner, 2nd:  J. & M. Kinloch, 3rd:  J. & M. Kinloch
Class 38 - Best Pair (male and female):  1st:  A. Gardiner, 2nd:  J. & M. Kinloch, 3rd:  -
Class 39 - Group: Tup (any age), Ewe, Gimmer and Ewe Lamb:  1st:  J. & M. Kinloch, 2nd:  A. Gardiner, 3rd:  -
Class 40 - Best Sheep, Bred by Exhibitor:  1st:  J. & M. Kinloch, 2nd:  -, 3rd:  -
CHAMPION:  J. M. Kinloch, Elsrickle Mains
RESERVE CHAMPION:  J. M. Kinloch, Elsrickle Mains

BLUE HEADED LEICESTER:
Class 41 - Tup, One Shear and Upwards:  1st:  S. & F. Robertson, 2nd:  -, 3rd:  -
Class 42 - Tup Lamb:  1st:  J. Bell, 2nd:  N. Laing, 3rd:  J. Bell
Class 43 - Single Ewe:  1st:  J. Bell, 2nd:  N. Laing, 3rd:  S. & F. Robertson
Class 44 - Single Gimmer:  1st:  S. & F. Robertson, 2nd:  G. M. Morrison, 3rd:  N. Laing
Class 45 - Single Ewe Lamb:  1st:  L. Bell, 2nd:  N. Laing, 3rd:  S. & F. Robertson
Class 46 - Best Pair (male and female):  1st:  J. Bell, 2nd:  S. & F. Robertson, 3rd:  N. Laing
Class 47 - Group; Tup (any age), Ewe, Gimmer and Ewe Lamb:  1st:  S. & F. Robertson, 2nd:  N. Laing, 3rd:  -
Class 48 - Best Sheep, Bred by Exhibitor:  1st:  L. Bell, 2nd:  -, 3rd:  -
CHAMPION:  L. Bell, Highfield
RESERVE CHAMPION:  J. Bell, Highfield

BLACKFACE:
Class 49 - Tup, Two Shear and Upwards:  1st:  -, 2nd:  -, 3rd:  -
Class 50 - Tup, One Shear:  1st:  A. Smith, 2nd:  A. Smith, 3rd:  M. Hamilton
Class 51 - Tup Lamb:  1st:  M. Hamilton, 2nd:  A. Smith, 3rd:  A. Smith
Class 52 - Single Ewe (nursed this season):  1st:  A. Smith, 2nd:  M. Hamilton, 3rd:  A. Smith
Class 53 - Single Gimmer:  1st:  A. Smith, 2nd:  G. & F. Donald, 3rd:  M. Hamilton
Class 54 - Single Ewe Lamb:  1st:  M. Hamilton, 2nd:  A. Smith, 3rd:  G. & F. Donald
Class 55 - Sheep with Best Fleece:  1st:  A. Smith, 2nd:  -, 3rd:  -
Class 56 - Best Pair (male and female):  1st:  A. Smith, 2nd:  M. Hamilton, 3rd:  -
Class 57 - Group; Tup (any age), Ewe, Gimmer and Ewe Lamb:  1st:  A. Smith, 2nd:  M. Hamilton, 3rd:  -
Class 58 - Three Ewe Lambs (not shown in foregoing classes):  1st:  A. Smith, 2nd:  -, 3rd:  -
Class 59 - Best Sheep, Bred by Exhibitor:  1st:  A. Smith, 2nd:  -, 3rd:  -
CHAMPION:  A. Smith, Wester Crosswoodhill
RESERVE CHAMPION:  A. Smith, Wester Crosswoodhill

SUFFOLK:
Class 60 - Tup, One Shear and Upwards:  1st:  E. Orr, 2nd:  -, 3rd:  -
Class 61 - Single Tup Lamb:  1st:  - , 2nd:  - , 3rd:  -
Class 62 - Single Ewe:  1st:  - , 2nd:  - , 3rd:  -
Class 63 - Single Gimmer:  1st:  S. Bourman, 2nd:  S. Bourman, 3rd:  E. Orr
Class 64 - Single Ewe Lamb:  1st:  M. Atkinson, 2nd:  - , 3rd:
Class 65 - Best Pair (male and female):  1st:  E. Orr, 2nd:  - , 3rd:  -
Class 66 - Group; Tup (any age), Ewe, Gimmer and Ewe Lamb:  1st:  - , 2nd:  - , 3rd:  -
Class 67 - Best Sheep, Bred by Exhibitor:  1st:  S. Bourman, 2nd:  - , 3rd:  -
CHAMPION:  S. Bourman, Middlehouse
RESERVE CHAMPION:  E. Orr, Lawhead

TEXEL:
Class 68 - Tup, Two Shear and Upwards:  1st:  -, 2nd:  -, 3rd:  -
Class 69 - Tup, One Shear:  1st:  I. Minto, 2nd:  E. Orr, 3rd:  A. Barr
Class 70 - Tup Lamb:  1st:  A. Culle, 2nd:  A. Cullen, 3rd:  A. Barr
Class 71 - Pair Tup Lambs (1st and 2nd prizewinners debarred):  1st:  A. Barr, 2nd:  J. Dunlop, 3rd:  I. Minto
Class 72 - Single Ewe:  1st:  A. Campbell, 2nd:  J. Currie, 3rd:  J. Dunlop
Class 73 - Single Gimmer:  1st:  J. Dunlop, 2nd:  A. Cullen, 3rd:  J. Dunlop
Class 74 - Single Ewe Lamb:  1st:  A. Cullen, 2nd:  J. Currie, 3rd:  J. Dunlop
Class 75 - Pair Ewe Lambs (1st and 2nd prizewinners debarred):  1st:  J. Currie, 2nd:  A. Cullen, 3rd:  J. Dunlop
Class 76 - Group; Tup (any age), Ewe, Gimmer and Ewe Lamb:  1st:  J. Dunlop, 2nd:  A. Struthers, 3rd:  R. & E. M. Howieson
Class 77 - Best Pair (male and female):  1st:  J. Dunlop, 2nd:  A. Struthers, 3rd:  -
Class 78 - Best Sheep, Bred by Exhibitor:  1st:  -, 2nd:  - , 3rd:  -
CHAMPION:  A. Campbell, Strawfrank
RESERVE CHAMPION:  A. Cullen, Craighead

BELTEX:
Class 79 - Tup, One Shear and Upwards:  1st:  A. Baillie, 2nd:  A. Baillie, 3rd:  A. Baillie
Class 80 - Single Ewe:  1st:  T. & A. Taylor, 2nd:  K. O'Conner, 3rd:  A. Baillie
Class 81 - Single Gimmer:  1st:  A. Baillie, 2nd:  T. & A. Taylor, 3rd:  T. & A. Taylor
Class 82 - Single Tup Lamb:  1st:  A. Baillie, 2nd:  A. Baillie, 3rd:  K. O'Connor
Class 83 - Single Ewe Lamb:  1st:  A. Baillie, 2nd:  K. O'connor, 3rd:  K. O'Connor
Class 84 - Best Pair (male and female):  1st:  A. Baillie, 2nd:  K. O'Connor, 3rd:  T. & A. Taylor
Class 85 - Best Sheep, Bred by Exhibitor:  1st:  K. O'Connor, 2nd:  - , 3rd:  -
CHAMPION:  A. Baillie, Carstairs Mains
RESERVE CHAMPION:  A. Baillie, Carstairs Mains

ANY OTHER CONTINENTAL:
Class 86 - Tup, One Shear and Upwards:  1st:  -, 2nd:  - , 3rd:  -
Class 87 - Single Ewe, One Shear and Upwards:  1st:  A. & E. Lawrie, 2nd:  A. & E. Lawrie, 3rd:  J. Orr
Class 88 - Single Tup Lamb:  1st:  J. Orr, 2nd:  S. & K. Cowin, 3rd:  -
Class 89 - Single Ewe Lamb:  1st:  S. & K. Cowin, 2nd:  -, 3rd:  -
Class 90 - Best Pair (male and female):  1st:  J. Orr, 2nd:  S. & K. Cowin, 3rd:  -
Class 91 - Cross Bred Shearling:  1st:  K. O'Connor, 2nd:  A. Baillie, 3rd:  A. Baillie  
Class 92 - Cross Bred Tup Lamb:  1st:  - , 2nd:  - , 3rd:  -
Class 93 - Best Sheep, Bred by Exhibitor:  1st:  K. O'Connor , 2nd:  - , 3rd:  -
CHAMPION:  K. O'Connor, Moss Road
RESERVE CHAMPION:  A. & E. Lawrie, Grangehall

ANY NATIVE:
Class 94 - Tup, One Shear and Upwards:  1st:  A. Morton, 2nd:  C. Arthur, 3rd:  -
Class 95 - Single Ewe:  1st:  A. Morton, 2nd:  C. Arthur, 3rd:  T. Dods
Class 96 - Single Gimmer:  1st:  A. Morton, 2nd:  c. Arthur , 3rd:  C. Arthur
Class 97 - Single Tup Lamb:  1st:  A. Morton, 2nd:  A. Morton, 3rd:  a. Arthur
Class 98 - Single Ewe Lamb:  1st:  T. Dods, 2nd:  A. Morton , 3rd:  T. Dods
Class 99 - Best Pair (male and female):  1st:  A. Morton, 2nd:  C. Arthur , 3rd:  A. Morton
Class 100 - Best Sheep, Bred by Exhibitor:  1st:  A. Morton, 2nd:  - , 3rd:  -
CHAMPION:  A. Morton, Stobilee
RESERVE CHAMPION:  A. Morton, Stobilee

ANY RARE OR PRIMITIVE:
Class 101 - Tup, One Shear and Upwards:  1st:  D. & A. Robertson, 2nd:  D. & A. Robertson, 3rd:  -
Class 102 - Single Ewe:  1st:  D. & A. Robertson, 2nd:  D. & A. Robertson, 3rd:  -
Class 103 - Single Gimmer:  1st:  D. & A. Robertson, 2nd:  D. & A. Robertson, 3rd:  -
Class 104 - Single Tup Lamb:  1st:  D. & A. Robertson, 2nd:  D. & A. Robertson, 3rd:  -
Class 105 - Single Ewe Lamb:  1st:  D. & A. Robertson, 2nd:  D. & A. Robertson, 3rd:  -
Class 106 - Best Pair (male and female):  1st:  D. & A. Robertson, 2nd:  D. & A. Robertson , 3rd:  -
Class 107 - Best Sheep, Bred by Exhibitor:  1st:  D. & A. Robertson, 2nd:  - , 3rd:  -
CHAMPION:  D. & A. Robertson, Murray Terrace
RESERVE CHAMPION:  D. & A. Robertson. Murray Terrace

BEST FLEECE:
Class 108 - Best Male:  1st:  D. & A. Robertson, 2nd:  D. & A. Robertson, 3rd:  -
Class 109 - Best Female:  1st:  D. & A. Robertson, 2nd:  D. & A. Robertson, 3rd:  -
Class 110 - Best Lamb:  1st:  D. & A. Robertson, 2nd:  D. & A. Robertson, 3rd:  -
CHAMPION:  D. & A. Robertson, Murray Terrace
RESERVE CHAMPION:  D. & A. Robertson, Murray Terrace

PRIME:
Class 111 - Pair Prime Lambs (Down cross):  1st:  D. Gilchrist, 2nd:  E. Orr , 3rd:  E. Orr
Class 112 - Pair Texel Cross:  1st:  M. Graham, 2nd:  M. Graham, 3rd:  M. Graham
Class 113 - Pair Continental Cross (other than Texel):  1st:  K. O'Connor. 2nd:  A, Baillie, 3rd:  M. Graham
Class 114 - Pair Prime Lambs (any other breed):  1st:  -,  2nd:  - , 3rd:  -
Class 115 - Best Single Lamb (any breed):  1st:  S. Gilchrist, 2nd:  E. Orr, 3rd:  D. Gilchrist
CHAMPION:  M. Graham, Greenshields
RESERVE CHAMPION:  K. O'Connor, Moss Road

SHEEP FOR BREEDING PURPOSES:
Class 116 - One Mule Ewe Lamb:  1st:  S. & F. Robertson, 2nd:  S. & F. Robertson, 3rd:  N. Laing
Class 117 - One Pen, Two Mule Ewe Lambs:  1st:  N. Laing, 2nd:  G. & F. Donald, 3rd:  S. & F. Robertson
Class 118 - Best Two Cross Bred Lambs (other than Mule):  1st:  D. Gilchrist, 2nd:  S. & F. Robertson, 3rd:  -
Class 119 - Best Two Cross Bred Ewes:  1st:  D. Gilchrist, 2nd:  D. Gilchrist, 3rd:  D. Gilchrist
Class 120 - Two Cross Bred Gimmers:  1st:  N. Laing , 2nd:  D. Hamilton , 3rd:  N. Laing
CHAMPION:  S. & F. Robertson, The Beeches
RESERVE CHAMPION:  N. Laing, Perryflatts

YOUNG HANDLERS:
Class 121 - Best Young Handler from all Classes - under 12 years:  1st:  E. Baillie, 2nd:  B. Graham, 3rd:  A. Robertson, 4th:  T. Dods,
                                                                                                        5th:  A. MacDougall, 6th:  C. Baillie
Class 122 - Best Young Handler from all Classes - 12-16 years:  1st:  R. Baillie, 2nd:  L. Bell, 3rd:  L. Graham, 4th:  G. Forrest, 
                                                                                                    5th:  A. Smith, 6th:  J. Steele
CHAMPION:  R. Baillie, Carstairs Mains
RESERVE CHAMPION:  E. Baillie, Calla

INTERBEED CHAMPION MV SECTION:  A. Campbell, Strawfrank
INTERBREED RESERVE CHAMPION MV SECTION:  A. Baillie, Carstairs Mains

INTERBREED CHAMPION NON-MV SECTION:  A. Smith, Wester Crosswoodhill
INTERBREED RESERVE CHAMPION NON-MV SECTION:  S. & F. Robertson, The Beeches

OVERALL SHEEP CHAMPION:  A. Smith, Wester Crosswoodhill
OVERALL SHEEP RESERVE CHAMPION:  A. Campbell, Strawfrank

CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS:  I. Nimmo, Bogside
RESERVE CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS:  A. & E. Lawrie, Grangehall

FLEECE:
Class 1 - Extra Fine (including Merino and Merino Cross):  1st:  -, 2nd:  - , 3rd: - 
Class 2 - Fine (including Down and Down Cross):  1st:  -, 2nd:  - , 3rd:  -
Class 3 - Medium (including Half-Bred, Kent, Lleyn and Texel):  1st:  M. Gibb, 2nd:  E. Armstrong, 3rd:  -
Class 4 - Cross (including Greyface, Masham and Mule):  1st:  -, 2nd:  -, 3rd:  -
Class 5 - Lustre (including Bluefaced Leicester, Cotswold, Devon, Lincoln and Wensleydale):  1st:  - , 2nd:  - , 3rd:  -
Class 6 - Hill (including Cheviot, Exmoor, Gritstone, Improved Welsh, Lonk, Radnor and Shetland):  1st:  Morrison & Bouge, 
                                                                                                                                                         2nd:  A. Wilson, 3rd:  -
Class 7 - Mountain (including Blackface, Dalesbred, Rough Fell, Swaledale and Welsh Mountain):  1st:  -, 2nd:  -, 3rd:  -
Class 8 - Naturally Coloured (including Black Welsh Mountain, Herdwick, Jacob or any other naturally coloured pure-bred or cross-bred                      fleece):  1st:  -, 2nd:  - , 3rd:  -
CHAMPION:  Morrison & Bouge
RESERVE CHAMPION:  A. Wilson

SHEPHERDS CROOKS AND WALKING STICKS:
Class 1 - Shepherds Crook or Walking Stick with Wooden Head:  1st:  J. Fraser, 2nd:  J. Fraser, 3rd:  J. Fraser, 4th:  S. Docharty
Class 2 - Shepherds Crook with Horn Head:  1st:  S. Docharty, 2nd:  J. Fraser, 3rd:  J. Fraser, 4th:  S. Docharty
Class 3 - Shepherds Crook or Walking Stick with Ornamentation:  1st:  J. Bryce, 2nd:  S. Docharty, 3rd:  J. Fraser, 4th:  J. Smith
Class 4 - Thumb Stick:  1st:  J. Fraser, 2nd:  J. Bryce, 3rd:  J. Bryce, 4th:  S. Docharty
Class 5 - Shepherds Crook or Walking Stick with Buffalo Horn Head:  1st:  J. Fraser, 2nd: S. Docharty, 3rd:  J. Bryce, 4th:  J. Bryce
Class 6 - Shepherds Crook or Walking Stick made by Junior aged 18 years and under:  1st:  C. Frame, 2nd:  S. Gilchrist , 3rd:  C. Frame, 
                                                                                                                                     4th:  -
Class 7 - Leg Cleek:  1st:  J. Fraser, 2nd:  J. Bryce, 3rd:  S. Docharty, 4th:  J. Bryce
Class 8 - One Piece Stick:  1st:  J. Fraser, 2nd:  J. Fraser, 3rd:  J. Fraser, 4th:  J. Fraser
Class 9 - Novice - anyone who has not previously won a first prize at this show:  1st:  J. Peebles, 2nd:  J. Peebles, 3rd:  A. Prowse, 
                                                                                                                             4th:  A. Prowse
Class 10 - Crook or Stick not included in any other class:  1st:  J. Bryce, 2nd:  J. Bryce, 3rd:  G. Bootland, 4th:  J. Bryce
CHAMPION SHEPHERDS CROOK:  J. Fraser
RESERVE CHAMPION SHEPHERDS CROOK:  -

CHAMPION WALKING STICK:  -
RESERVE CHAMPION WALKING STICK:  -

OVERALL CHAMPION:  S. Docharty
OVERALL RESERVE CHAMPION:  -

PET & DOG SHOW
Class 1 - Any Variety of Pet:  1st:  H. Wilson - Cato, 2nd:  A. Mclauchlin - Loki, 3rd:  L. Cook - Castle, 4th:  S. Sibbald - Fionn, 
                                             5th:  E. Lunardi - Merlin, 6th:  A. MacDougall - Jorgie
Class 2 - Any Variety of Puppy:  1st:  H. Amos - Nancy, 2nd:  E. Naysmith - Bella, 3rd:  A. Laird - Heidi, 4th:  A. Robertson - Lexie
                                                  5th:  D. Jones - Billy, 6th:  M. Gibson - Clyde
Class 3 - Any Variety of Sporting (hound, gundog or terrier):  1st:  H. Amos - Nancy, 2nd:  L. MacGregor, 3rd:  P. Mulligan - Rory
                                                                                               4th:  A. MacDougall - Jorgie, 5th:  A. Laird - Heidi, 6th:  S. Allison
Class 4 - Any Variety of Non Sporting (utility, toy, working, pastoral):  1st:  J. Swanson - Mia, 2nd:  E. Lunardi - Merlin, 
                                                                                                            3rd:  L. Cook - Castle, 4th:  D. Nixon, 5th:  M. Millar - Jasper,
                                                                                                            6th:  M. Duggan - Millie
Class 5 - Dog in Best Condition:  1st:  L. Harvey - Max, 2nd:  E. Lunardi - Merlin, 3rd:  D. Prince - Halle, 4th:  L. Cook - Castle
                                                   5th:  P. Mulligan - Rory, 6th:  K. Watt - Orla
Class 6 - Dog with the Waggiest Tail:  1st:  S. Fogg - Becca, 2nd:  M. Millar - Jasper, 3rd:  C. Joyce - Rocky, 4th:  L. Forrest - Rose
                                                           5th:  M. Duggan - Millie, 6th:  E. Naysmith - Bella
Class 7 - Dog the Judge Would Most Like to Take Home:  1st:  A. Laird - Heidi, 2nd:  L. Cook - Castle, 3rd:  D. Prince - Halle,
                                                                                        4th:  L. Forrest - Rose, 5th:  M. Duggan - Millie, 6th:  D. Nixon
CHAMPION PET:  H. Wilson - Cato
RESERVE CHAMPION PET:  -

CHAMPION DOG:  J. Swanson - Mia
RESERVE CHAMPION DOG:  H. Amos - Nancy

BEST IN PET AND DOG SHOW:  J. Swanson - Mia
RESERVE BEST IN PET AND DOG SHOW:  H. Wilson - Cato

RED HOSE RACE:
Red Hose:  1st:  C. Huntley, 2nd:  A. Gibaut, 3rd:  C. Dunlop
Gents:  1st:  J. Kennedy, 2nd:  R. a. Tait, 3rd:  A. Kelly
Ladies:  1st:  J. Williams, 2nd:  L. McArdle, 3rd;  -
Boys:  1st:  -, 2nd:  -, 3rd:  -
Girls:  1st:  A. Baillie, 2nd:  E. Orr, 3rd:  E. Armstrong

SHEAF TOSSING
1st:  J. Brewster, 2nd:  D. Gilchrist

Make a free website with Yola