Please find the schedules and rules for the Horticultural and Industrial show in the schedules and entry forms section of the web page.
2017 Horticultural and Industrial Winners

Horticultural
Class 1 - Bowl of Flowers Arranged for Alcove:  1st:  - , 2nd:  - , 3rd;  -
Class 2 - Arrangement of Hedgegrow Collection:  1st:  S. Graham, 2nd:  D. Richardson-Webb, 3rd:  -
Class 3 - Vase of Flowers Cut from Open Border, Mixed:  1st:  D. Richardson-Webb, 2nd:  S. Graham, 3rd:  J. Baillie
Class 4 - 2 Vases Annuals, 2 kinds:  1st:  - , 2nd:  - , 3rd:  -
Class 5 - 2 Vases Hardy Perennials, 2 kinds:  1st:  - , 2nd:  - , 3rd:  -
Class 6 - 1 Vase Sweet Peas, 5 stems:  1st:  D. Baillie, 2nd:  D. Richardson-Webb, 3rd:  J. Steele
Class 7 - 1 Vase Antirrhinums, 4 stems:  1st:  J. Graham, 2nd:  J. Baillie, 3rd:  -
Class 8 - 1 Vase Annuals, 1 variety:  1st:  - , 2nd:  - , 3rd:  -
Class 9 - 1 Vase Single Gladioli:  1st:  J. Baillie, 2nd:  D. Baillie, 3rd:  -
Class 10 - 4 Blooms Scotch Marigolds:  1st:  D. Richardson-Webb, 2nd:  J. Baillie, 3rd:  -
Class 11 - Single Rose:  1st:  L. Graham, 2nd:  F. McMorran, 3rd:  E. Baillie
Class 12 - 6 Pansies:  1st:  J. Graham, 2nd:  - , 3rd:  -
Class 13 - 1 Vase Dahlias, 3 blooms:  1st:  J. Steele, 2nd:  M. Dunlop, 3rd:  W. Dunlop
Class 14 - 1 Vase Cactus Dahlias, 3 blooms; 1st:  M. Dunlop, 2nd:  - , 3rd:  -
Class 15 - 1 Giant Decorative Dahlia:  1st:  M. Dunlop, 2nd:  W. Dunlop, 3rd:  J. Steele
Class 16 - 1 Foliage Plant:  1st:  J. Graham , 2nd:  - , 3rd:  -
Class 17 - 1 Geranium:  1st:  -, 2nd:  - , 3rd:  -
Class 18 - 1 Fuchsia:  1st:  J. Graham, 2nd:  -, 3rd:  -
Class 19 - 1 Begonia in Flower:  1st:  -, 2nd:  - , 3rd:  -
Class 20 - 1 Flowering Plant:  1st:  J. Henderson, 2nd:  D. Millar, 3rd:  -
Class 21 - 3 Globe Beetroot:  1st:  C. Richardson-Webb, 2nd:  S. Graham, 3rd:  D. Millar
Class 22 - Head of Broccoli:  1st:  D. Millar, 2nd:  - , 3rd:  -
Class 23 - 3 Carrots:  1st:  J. Graham, 2nd:  D. Millar, 3rd:  -
Class 24 - 1 Cabbage:  1st:  D. Millar, 2nd:  J. Baillie , 3rd:  D. Baillie
Class 25 - 1 Cauliflower:  1st:  D. Millar, 2nd:  D. Baillie, 3rd:  J. Baillie
Class 26 - 1 Lettuce:  1st:  S. Graham, 2nd:  J. Graham, 3rd:  D. Baillie
Class 27 - 6 Pods Peas:  1st:  D. Baillie, 2nd:  S. Graham, 3rd:  M. Dunlop
Class 28 - 4 White Potatoes:  1st:  J. Graham, 2nd:  J. Baillie, 3rd:  S. Graham
Class 29 - 4 Red Potatoes:  1st:  J. Baillie, 2nd:  D. Baillie, 3rd:  D. Millar
Class 30 - 3 Turnips:  1st:  D. Millar , 2nd:  - , 3rd:  -
Class 31 - 3 Onions Grown from Sets:  1st:  D. Baillie, 2nd:  D. Millar, 3rd:  J. Graham 
Class 32 - 3 Onions Grown from Seeds:  1st:  J. Graham, 2nd:  D. Millar, 3rd:  D. Baillie
Class 33 - 2 Leeks:  1st:  D. Baillie, 2nd:  J. Baillie , 3rd:  J. Graham
Class 34 - Any Other Vegetable:  1st:  C. Richardson-Webb, 2nd:  L. Graham, 3rd:  S. Graham
Class 35 - 6 Vegetables in Flat Box 18" x 18":  1st:  D. Baillie, 2nd:  J. Graham, 3rd:  S. Graham
Class 36 - 3 Tomatoes:  1st:  D. Millar, 2nd:  J. Graham, 3rd:  D. Baillie
Class 37 - Plate of Mixed Fruit, home grown;  1st:  J. Graham, 2nd:  D. Baillie, 3rd:  D. Millar

Industrial
Class 1 - Embroidered Article:  1st:  S. Rolfe, 2nd:  A. Johnstone, 3rd:  K. Purdon
Class 2 - Gift for Baby in Wool:  1st:  A. Ross, 2nd:  M. Buchanan, 3rd:  H. Brewster
Class 3 - Article Machine Stitched:  1st:  J. Donald, 2nd:  H. Brewster, 3rd:  S. Rolfe
Class 4 - Handmade Piece of Jewellery:  1st:  S. Rolfe, 2nd:  S. Baillie, 3rd:  H. Brewster
Class 5 - Article in Hand Knitting:  1st:  H. Brewster, 2nd:  S. Rolfe, 3rd:  A. Ross
Class 6 - Sewn Picture (any craft):  1st:  A. Johnstone, 2nd:  H. Brewster, 3rd:  S. Rolfe
Class 7 - Soft Toy (any craft):  1st:  J. Donald, 2nd:  I. Lothian, 3rd:  H. Brewster
Class 8 - Wedding Invitation (ICT designed):  1st:  S. Rolfe, 2nd:  A. Johnstone, 3rd:  A. Henderson
Class 9 - Any Article of Craft Not Listed:  1st:  A. Ross, 2nd:  J. Kerr, 3rd:  G. Bootland
Class 10 - Floral Arrangement:  1st:  A. Johnstone, 2nd:  -, 3rd:  -
Class 11 - Gents Buttonhole:  1st:  S. Rolfe, 2nd:  A. Johnstone, 3rd:  -
Class 12 - Painting or Drawing:  1st:  T. Pritchard , 2nd:  S. Rolfe , 3rd:  -
Class 13 - 3 Colour Snapshots "Seasons":  1st:  J. Donald, 2nd:  S. Rolfe, 3rd:  L. Graham
Class 14 - Photograph "Animal Magic":  1st:  S. Rolfe, 2nd:  S. Graham, 3rd:  F. McMorran
Class 15 - Strawberry Jam:  1st:  A. Barrie, 2nd:  S. Graham, 3rd:  M. Greenshields
Class 16 - Raspberry Jam:  1st:  J. Donald, 2nd:  E. Baillie, 3rd:  S. Graham
Class 17 - Jam (any fruit not listed):  1st:  J. Donald, 2nd:  C. Richardson-Webb, 3rd:  M. Greenshields
Class 18 - Jelly (any fruit):  1st:  D. Millar, 2nd:  F. McMorran, 3rd:  C. Richardson-Webb
Class 19 - Marmalade:  1st:  J. Baillie, 2nd:  -, 3rd:  -
Class 20 - Lemon Curd:  1st:  A. Henderson, 2nd:  I. Lothian, 3rd:  A. Barrie
Class 21 - Individual Pasta:  1st:  A. Henderson, 2nd:  L. Tennant, 3rd:  M. Armstrong
Class 22 - Individual Pizza:  1st:  M. Armstrong, 2nd:  T. Pritchard, 3rd:  E. Armstrong
Class 23 - Jar of Chutney:  1st:  J. Donald, 2nd:  A. Steele, 3rd:  J. Baillie
Class 24 - Wedge of Cake (incorporating a vegetable):  1st:  C. Pattie, 2nd:  J. Baillie, 3rd:  J. Taylor
Class 25 - 3 Pieces of Tablet:  1st:  C. Pattie, 2nd:  A. Henderson, 3rd:  K. Purdon
Class 26 - 3 Truffles:  1st:  E. Baillie, 2nd:  M. Buchanan, 3rd:  J. Taylor
Class 27 - 3 Treacle Scones:  1st:  C. Pattie, 2nd:  H. Allison, 3rd:  A. Henderson
Class 28 - 3 Girdle Scones:  1st:  C. Pattie, 2nd:  K. Purdon, 3rd:  C. Russell
Class 29 - 3 Girdle Pancakes:  1st:  C. Russell, 2nd:  K. Purdon, 3rd:  F. Baillie
Class 30 - Plate Tart (any fruit):  1st:  C. Pattie, 2nd:  A. Leiper, 3rd:  -
Class 31 - Single Butter Sponge:  1st:  J. Taylor, 2nd:  M. Armstrong, 3rd:  J. Donald
Class 32 - 3 Strawberry Tarts:  1st:  -, 2nd:  -, 3rd:  -
Class 33 - Egg Sponge:  1st:  E. Baillie, 2nd:  J. Taylor, 3rd:  A. Henderson
Class 34 - 3 Custard Cream:  1st:  M. Buchanan, 2nd:  J. Baillie, 3rd:  E. Baillie
Class 35 - 3 Slices Traybake:  1st:  A. Henderson, 2nd:  C. Pattie, 3rd:  E. Armstrong
Class 36 - 3 Shortbread Fingers:  1st:  A. Barrie , 2nd:  J. Taylor , 3rd:  A. Henderson 
Class 37 - Fruit Gingerbread:  1st:  J. Baillie, 2nd:  A. Henderson, 3rd:  M. Armstrong
Class 38 - 3 Double Unfilled Meringues:  1st:  Eva Baillie, 2nd:  Ella Baillie, 3rd:  A. Henderson
Class 39 - Sultana Cake:  1st:  M. Armstrong, 2nd:  K. Purdon, 3rd:  A. Henderson
Class 40 - "Clootie" Dumpling:  1st:  A. Henderson, 2nd:  C. Pattie, 3rd:  A. Steele
Class 41 - Group - "Rio Carnival":  Cake (decoration only), Handmade Mask, Floral Art and Further Article:  1st:  Kaimend W. I., 
                                                                                                                                                                     2nd:  -, 
                                                                                                                                                                     3rd:  -
Class 42 - Men:  3 Rock Buns:  1st:  -, 2nd:  -, 3rd:  -

CHILDREN'S INDUSTRIAL
Class 1:  Floating Flowers (under 5 years):  1st:  Sarah Purdon, 2nd:  Caydence Allison, 3rd:  Eva Ward
Class 2:  A4 Handprint Picture (under 5 years):  1st:  Louise Rennie, 2nd:  Amy Purdon, 3rd:  Sarah Purdon
Class 3:  Garden in a Tin Lid (5-8 years):  1st:  Ben Graham, 2nd:  Bria Stuart, 3rd:  James Black
Class 4:  3 Rock Cakes (5-8 years);  1st:  Ben Graham, 2nd:  Isla Rennie, 3rd:  James Black
Class 5:  3 Truffles (9-12 years):  1st:  Lucy Graham, 2nd:  Findlay Baillie, 3rd:  Catriona Rolfe
Class 6:  Photograph "My Pet" (9-12 years):  1st:  Lucy Graham, 2nd:  Eilidh Armstrong, 3rd:  Gemma Rennie
Class 7:  Party Invitation (ICT)  (13-15 years):  1st:  Eva Baillie , 2nd:  - , 3rd:  -
Class 8:  3 Traybake (same) (13-15 years):  1st:  Cameron Armstrong, 2nd:  Anna Smith , 3rd:  Eva Baillie
Class 9:  Fruit/Vegetable Animal (any age):  1st:  Lucy Graham, 2nd:  Cameron Armstrong, 3rd:  Eilidh Armstrong

Make a free website with Yola